TXN · 10-Q · 2026Q3

TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC

Filed 2026-10-23 · Technology · View original filing on EDGAR

USD 6,055MTotal Revenue
USD 36,839MTotal Assets
15Topics
79Top Importance

Ranked Events

Revenue by Product (in millions)

segmentYTD 2025YTD 2026Q3 2025Q3 2026
Analog10,39113,2003,7294,911
Embedded Processing2,0352,369709858
Other833774304286

Revenue by Geography (in millions)

regionYTD 2025YTD 2026Q3 2025Q3 2026
United States5,0846,2751,8592,348
China2,8303,6391,0191,392
Rest of Asia1,4301,796505635
Europe, Middle East and Africa2,7993,3529721,207
Japan883988313369
Rest of world23329374104