TSLA · 10-Q · 2026Q3

Tesla, Inc.

Filed 2026-10-22 · Automotive · View original filing on EDGAR

USD 28,046MTotal Revenue
USD 157,517MTotal Assets
21Topics
100Top Importance

Ranked Events

Revenue by Product (in millions)

segmentThree Months Ended September 30, 2026Three Months Ended September 30, 2025Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026Nine Months Ended September 30, 2025
Automotive sales20,09420,35955,57349,071
Automotive regulatory credits1134176391,451
Automotive leasing3534291,0981,311
Total automotive revenues20,56021,20557,31051,833
Energy generation and storage2,8813,4158,4288,934
Services and other4,6053,47512,9319,159
Total revenues28,04628,09578,66969,926

Revenue by Geography (in millions)

regionThree Months Ended September 30, 2026Three Months Ended September 30, 2025Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026Nine Months Ended September 30, 2025
United States12,49514,59836,38036,740
China5,2095,65314,06814,261
Other international10,3427,84428,22118,925
Total28,04628,09578,66969,926